You Are Inn : Administration
December 14, 2017  


Home
News
Join Our Club
Objectives
History of the Club
Administration
Training
Facilities
Fixtures
Results
Coaching
Club Kit
Photo Gallery
Records
Race Entry / Timetables
Constitution /
Code of Conduct
Claiming Expenses
Links
Contact Us

Search this site

Administration

The club is run completely by volunteers,athletes,parents,club officials,coaches and anyone involved with the club.

The club is administered by a a general committee,aided when required by selected sub committees and a coaching committee.

General committee meetings are held once a month with coaching and sub committees held when considered appropiate.The club is run according to its constitution and holds a annual general meeting in September each year.

The club is affiliated to  'Welsh Athletics' the governing body for athletics in Wales.

The Present elected General Committee is:
 

CHAIRMAN  CRISPIN BACKSHALL crispin.backshall@btopenworld.com
VICE CHAIRMAN    RICHARD HOUSE-GOODWIN  

SECRETARY

 

   
TREASURER SAM JONES  
MEMBERSHIP SECRETARY SHEELAGH MOORE sheelaghmoore323@btinternet.com
CLUB VOLUNTEER CO-ORDINATOR    
OFFICIALS SECRETARY  MIKE JONES  
KIT OFFICER JAN WILLIAMS  
ATHLETE REPRESENTATIVE NATHAN THOMASON ndthomason144@gmail.com 
SESSION FEE OFFICER    
ADULT DEVELOPMENT OFFICER MARK JONES  
PRESS OFFICER MICHELLE JONES  
PARENTS REPRESENTATIVE    

                                                               
                                                  COACHES


PHILIP OLIVER                     MIDDLE DISTANCE                       LEVEL 4
CRISPIN BACKSHALL
                                           
                                   
PHIL JONES SNR                       SPRINTS                                  LEVEL 3
PHIL JONES JNR                                                      
                        

JOHN PARKIN                              THROWS                                 LEVEL 3

                                                 INTERMEDIATE                          
MIKE JONES                                 GROUP
                               
LEVEL 2 
                                                                 SPRINTS

RICHARD HOUSE-GOODWIN    INTERMEDIATE                    
                         
                              GROUP

LINDA LEE                   INTRODUCTORY GROUP LEADER        BA(Hons)  
                          

 

                                                  OFFICIALS                        
 

CRISPIN BACKSHALL             TIMEKEEPING                             LEVEL 1

PHIL OLIVER                       FIELD,TIMEKEEPING                      LEVEL 2&1

LINDA LEE                                      FIELD                                   LEVEL 2

LINDA JONES                                 FIELD                                   LEVEL 2

MIKE JONES                                  FIELD                                   LEVEL 2


                                                         TEAM MANAGERS                                                                                                                        

RUSS GODWIN                         CROSS COUNTRY SENIORS

CRISPIN BACKSHALL               
CROSS COUNTRY JUNIORS     
                                         SENIOR YOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE
                                                         CHESHIRE LEAGUE


PHIL JONES SNR                                      U/13 U/15
                                                
YOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE