You Are Inn : Gallery
October 22, 2017  


Home
News
Join Our Club
Objectives
History of the Club
Administration
Training
Facilities
Fixtures
Results
Coaching
Club Kit
Photo Gallery
Records
Race Entry / Timetables
Constitution /
Code of Conduct
Claiming Expenses
Links
Contact Us

Search this site

Gallery

Below is a series of photo galleries. Please click on a thumbnail to open up an enlarged image.


Moli Jones Welsh Indoor Championships 2017

Moli Jones Welsh Indoor Championships 2017

Moli and Ffion Eirias Parc

Moli and Ffion Eirias Parc

WARM WEATHER TRAINING TENERIFE 2016

Tenerife Tenerife Tenerife Tenerife Tenerife
Tenerife Tenerife Tenerife Tenerife Tenerife
Tenerife Tenerife Tenerife Tenerife Tenerife
Tenerife Tenerife Tenerife

Twin Piers Road Race 2016

Jared Sam 1 Sam 2

Iolo James receiving his Silver medal at the Welsh Indoor Championships U/17 400m

Iolo

Moli Jones and Nathan Thomason in their Welsh Tracksuits selected to represent Wales in an International U/20 Indoor Match

Moli and Nathan

Start of our Fun Run 2016 -Good Turnout

Start of FUN RUN 2016

Moli Jones taking 60m Gold at the Welsh Indoor Championships NIAC 2016

Moli Jones

Nathan Thomason Welsh Outdoor Championships2015 Winning GOLD SHOT PUT

Welsh Championships 2015 Nathan Thomason taking GOLD in the SHOT PUT

Welsh Championships T&F U/15 & U/20 2015

Welsh Championships T&F 2015 U/15 & U/20s 2015 Iolo Jones

R 3 Cheshire League 4 x 100m girls lowered the club record

Girls lowered the club record 4 x 100m U/15s

North Wales Championships 2015 -Menai U/17G took 1st,2nd & 3rd in the 200m and Bobbi Jones winning the High Jump at his first attempt

U/17 G took 1st,2nd & 3rd in the 200m Bobbi Jones winning the High Jump at first attempt

Welsh Indoor Championships 2015 U/15 & U/20 Moli Jones(gold - 60m) Hannah Wickerson (silver - 300m)

Hannah with her Silver Medal 300m Moli with her Gold medal for the 60m sprint

Welsh Indoor Championships Gold Medallist Sacha Didcote 60m Sprint and 200m U/13

Sacha

Twin Piers 2015 - Sam Holt(5);Mike Jones(6);Crispin(Timekeeper) CBAC

Twin Piers Twin Piers Twin Piers Group Sam Holt
Twin Piers Group 2 Colwyn Bay Pier Crispin ,Timekeeper for the race

N Wales Indoor Championships 2015 Deeside Bobbi,Sasha & Moli - Nathan Young & Nathan Thomason- Liam Sykes - All Gold Medal Winners

Bobbi Jones broke two club records in the 60m & Shot Bobbi Jones,Sasha(middle Row first from the left) & Moli(back Row)All Gold Medal Winners Nathan Young & Nathan Thomason both Taking Gold Medals  For Colwyn Bay Ac Liam Sykes

Celtic Games Representation 2014 Nathan ,Abbi, Moli & James

Celtic Games Representation 2014 for Nathan,Abbi &, Moli Nathan,Abbi & Moli Celtic Games Representation 2014 As Above AS Above --Moli with her medal As Above
As above-4 Competitors in the Hammer,Nathan (left) & James (middle) asd

James Williams (overseas member) -Last year's Schools Home International and Club Record Holder

James Williams  (overseas member) and club record holder --Home Schools International

London Marathon 3th April 2014 --Our Chairman Helen Macarthur

Our Chairman-London Marathon  13th April 2014 awsome

Welsh League Wrexham June2012---Uner 13 Girls 4x100 Relay Record

Bethan Roberts, Megan Roberts, Hannah Wickerson and Mollie Jones---57.00s.

Fern at Flinders Athletic Club Adelaide

Fern  now at Flinders Club  Adelaide

Twin Piers Road Race 2012

Georgia Garner Izzy Redfern

YOUNG ATHLETES LEAGUE - MENAI

George Backshall Mike Roberts Iestyn Thomas Tom Harding Jake Griffth
Callum Neapsey Fern Davies Lori Scriven Nia Roberts

CHESHIRE LEAGUE 2010 ROUND 1 BEBINGTON

COLWYN BAY BOYS KATE,ABI NATHAN KONRAD TOM,AARON
GARETH, CRISPIN BEB ELLA KATIE BETHAN,CATRIN
CATRIN CATRIN CRISPIN GARETH FERN
GEORGE GEORGE JACK JAKE,LOUIE,SEORSE JOSH
KATE KONRAD LEON MARY-JANE, HANNAH MIKE
MIKE WHITE NATHAN SEORSE,LOUIE,JAKE TOM,AARON

CHESHIRE LEAGUE 2010 ROUND 2 SALFORD

KIM ABI MORGAN CHERIE NATHAN
TWO JAKES KIRSTY JOSH, ALEX FABIAN MATTHEW
KATE NIA, PHIL JUNIOR TOM,JAKE LOUIE,SEORSE KIRSTY
LUCY LUCY,HANNAH,BETHAN,MARY-JANE MARY-JANE FERN MIKE
INBETWEEN EVENTS SUNTAN CREAM GARETH,FERN GEORGE, TRACEY GEORGE,DAD,LINDA
GIRLS RELAXING KEVIN, IESTYN LAUREN, PHIL JUNIOR RELAY READY
JACK TOM,GARIN JAKE,SEORSE KONRAD GARETH
CRISPIN PHIL JUNIOR

WELSH U17/U20 CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010 CARMARTHEN

TOM ABI 1500M MATTHEW SHOT NIA MATTHEW HAMMER
MIKE GEORGE GEORGE

WELSH SCHOOLS BRECON

KIRSTY MATTHEW HAMMER GOLD KATE JAKE NATHAN
NIA TOM TOM Darren

WELSH U13/U15 CHAMPIONSHIPS CARDIFF

ABI NATHAN GOLD NATHAN GOLD

YOUNG ATHLETES LEAGUE WIDNES

MATTHEW SEORSE ABI GRACE, FERN grace, fern
george, aaron jake, jake jake, tom callum lori
catrin lauren louie, seorse jack siriol

NORTH WALES CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010

JOSH,BETHAN,HANNAH CRISPIN GEORGE LEON, AARON, NATHAN HANNAH, BETHAN

Stafford X Country (R3) Stafford Common 14/11/09

MIke Roberts Ella Bennett MIke Roberts MIke Roberts Louie Bennett
Louie Bennett

Stafford X Country ParkHall 7/11/09

Catrin Wellsbury Fern Davies Mike Roberts Tom Earley Tom Earley
George Backshall Jake Griffiths Jake Griffiths Seorse Bailey

North wales Senior X cross country leauge Bridgnorth

Bridgnorth Bridgnorth Bridgnorth Bridgnorth

N. Staffs X Country Lyme Valley 03/10/09

Abi Backshall Abi Backshall Catrin and Ella Catrin Wellsbury Daniel Wickerson
Daniel Wickerson Louie Bennett Ella Bennett Abi Backshall Abi Backshall
George and Seorse Seorse Bailey Tom Earley Tom Earley George Backshall
George and Seorse Tom Earley George Backshall Seorse Bailey Helen MacArthur
Vicky and Bridget Helen MacArthur Vicky Ronald Bridget Louie Bennett
Adam Jones Neal Jones Kerry Brinston Chris Williams Phil Brooks
Leon Bennett

Cheshire League - Deeside 2009

Sara Rhodri Nia - 800m Bethan Roberts Bethan Relay
Lori 200m

September Games

Fern CBAC Athletes Lori Mike Morgan
Reach CBAC Athletes CBAC Athletes Michael Roberts Abi
Abi - medal All Winners Siriol & Bethan Fern & Bethan Jack

Cheshire League - Bebbington photos

CBAC Under 15 girls Welsh Championships - Cardiff 2009 Under 15 girls (pt2) zhiyar

Wrexham Games

Aaron Roberts Aaron Roberts Medal Abi Backshall Bethan and Fern Chloe
Fern and Bethan 600m medals Fern home straight Jake Matthew Rhodri
Rhodri running Rhodri Medal