You Are Inn : News
April 22, 2018  


Home
News
Join Our Club
Objectives
History of the Club
Administration
Training
Facilities
Fixtures
Results
Coaching
Club Kit
Photo Gallery
Records
Race Entry / Timetables
Constitution /
Code of Conduct
Claiming Expenses
Links
Contact Us

Search this site

News Archive
April 2018
North Wales Track & Field Championships
ONLINE REGISTRATION
YDL R 1 U/ 13's - U/ 15's incl

March 2018
Deeside Spring Open 2018
Trafford Grand Prix and Medal Meetings 2018

February 2018
Final Round Grand Prix N. Wales X/C League

January 2018
Latest X/C Reports and Results
Twin Pier Results 2018

December 2017
Closing Dates
Twin Piers Road Race & Fun Run

November 2017
Grand Prix Express X/C League R3
Winter Indoors Competition Manchester
North Staffs X/C League R2
Abergele 5

October 2017
R2 Grand Prix & Junior N.Wales X/C League
EXTRAORDINARY GENERAL MEETING
Training Monday 16/10/2017
Grand Prix North Wales X/C League R1
CLUB'S PRESENTATION EVENING 2017
N Staffs X/C League R1

September 2017
Club's AGM Meeting 2017
North Wales and North Staffs Cross Country Fixtures 2017-2018
Final Fling Wrexham
Hoylake 10K 2017

August 2017
Final Round Cheshire League R4

July 2017
Cheshire League R3
Exclusive Ticket Purchase
Wrexham Games

June 2017
Ysgol Pen Y Bryn 5K & Childrens Fun Runs
Cheshire League R2 Details

May 2017
NORTH WALES T&F CHAMPIONSHIPS TIMETABLE 2017

April 2017
Cheshire League R1 2017
North Wales Track and Field Championships 2017
YDL LOWER U/13;U/15 WARRINGTON 2017
Athlete Information and Availability U/17;U/20 YDL League
A Chance for all Athletes to get good early season competition

March 2017
Sport Conwy - Eirias Beginners Series
WELFARE OFFICER

February 2017
WELSH JUNIOR INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
North Wales Upper YDL League 2017
CBAC Track & Field Fixture List 2017
North Wales X/C League R5 Snrs
North Wales X/C Championships 2017

January 2017
Twin Piers Road Race and Fun Run
TWIN PIERS ENTRY FORM ONLINE 2017
Twin Piers 2017 Route Map
North Wales X/C League Seniors R4
North Wales Indoor Championships 2017
North Wales Cross Country Championships

December 2016
North Wales Indoor Championships 2017
NSXC LEAGUE R3
North Wales Indoor Championships 2017

November 2016
NWXC LEAGUE R3 SNRS
THROWS WINTER TRAINING SESSIONS
North Wales X/C League R2
North Wales X/C League - Juniors R3
NSXC League R2

October 2016
REPORT and RESULTS NWXC LEAGUE R1
North Wales X/C-Bangor - Jnrs
North Staffs X/C League R1

September 2016
Winter Fixtures2016-2017
Annual General Meeting 2016
Annual Club Social and Presentation Awards
Officials and Assistant Coaching Course
Welsh Inter Regional Championships

August 2016
Pyramid Consultancy North Wales Junior X/C League 2016
WELSH MASTERS ATHLETIC NEWS
THE 401 CHALLENGE
Cheshire League R4
CBAC ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING 31st AUGUST
Menai Open Sunday 8th September
THE FINAL FLING

July 2016
Annual Mountain Race 30th July 2016
Ysgol Pen Y Bryn 5K Road Run
Cheshire League R3
Coaching Assistant Courses

June 2016
CLUB TRAINING NIGHTS
R3 YDL (U/13 & U/15's)
TRAINING T-SHIRT
Wrexham Games

May 2016
Cheshire League Saturday 4th June
Club Officials Needed
YDL Meeting (U/13 ;U/15) R2
Welsh Junior Uphill Mountain Championships
Conwy Junior Try A Triathlon Event
New 5K Race alongside Junior Races at 1k & 2K

April 2016
North Wales T&F Championships 2016
Warm Weather Training Experience
Youth Development League R1 U13 & U/15 Age Groups

March 2016
Cheshire League First Fixture
Membership Registration

February 2016
North Wales Indoor Athletics Open Meeting
Welsh U/20 International & England Junior Indoor Championships
Final Round North Wales Grand Prix Express X/C League 2016

January 2016
TWIN PIER RESULTS 2016
DADS 'R' US Project
North Wales Indoor Championships -- Final Timetable
Welsh Indoor Championships 2016 U/15----U/20
Grand Prix Express X/C League R4
TWIN PIER ROAD RACE
LONDON MARATHON

December 2015
North Wales Cross Country Championships
North Staffs X/C League R4
North Wales Indoor Championships 2016

November 2015
North Staffs X/C League R3
North Staffs X/C League R3
Grand Prix Express North Wales X/C League R2
North Staffs X/C League R2

October 2015
NORTH WALES ROADSHOW
5K MARSH TRACKS RHYL
Coaching Courses
Grand Prix Express N/Wales X/C League R1
ON THE ROADS EDITION - OCTOBER 2015

September 2015
Annual General Meeting
Annual Presentation Evening 2015
X/C FIXTURES 2015 - 2016
Annual General Meeting Monday

August 2015
North Wales JUNIOR MOUNTAIN CHAMPIONSHIPS
Final Cheshire League Meeting R4
Welsh Championships U/15 & U/20
Round 3 Cheshire League 2015
ROAD RUNNING -- AUGUST NEWSLETTER

July 2015
Cheshire League R3
Youth Development League R4 U/13's;U/15's
Colwyn Bay Games 2015 GAMES
Colwyn Bay Games 2015 GAMES TIMETABLE
Pen Y Bryn 5K Friday 10th July 2015

June 2015
Colwyn Bay Games 2015
Cheshire League R2 Colwyn Bay
Welsh 5km Road Race Championships August 1st
YDL League Match (Lower Division U/13;U/15's)

May 2015
Timetable North Wales T&F Championships 2015
R1 Youth Development League (Lower Division)
Cheshire League Match R1

April 2015
YDL League Match (Lower Division U/13;U/15's)
TRY NEW SPORT
Spring Open Meeting
5K RUN FOR FUN

March 2015
Llandudno Running Festival
Gary Speed Memorial 10k

February 2015
The Island Junior Races
Welsh Indoor Championships U/15 U/20
Welsh X/C Championships 2015
Grand Prix Express N.Wales X/C League R5
Wonderful World of Coaching
Grand Prix Express N.Wales X/C Leaguel
British Masters Open X/C Championships

January 2015
Welsh Indoor Championships U/13 U/17/Senior
Financial Assistance at National Championships
Session Fees
Welsh X/C Championships
Twin Pier 2015 Race Results
Road Rankings and Winners for 2014
North Wales Indoor Championships -- Deeside 2015
Twin Piers Entry Form 2015

December 2014
Training Over The Christmas Period
North Wales X/C Leagues R3 2014 Wrexham
North Wales Indoor Championships 2015

November 2014
On The Roads Report--DEC 2014
North Staffs X/C League R3
QUIZ NIGHT
North Wales X/CJunior League R1 & North Staffs X/CLeague R2

October 2014
IMPORTANT NOTICES
Grand Prix Express N.Wales X/C League R2
SEE FEATURE 'CLUB KIT'
North Wales X/Country League R1
Jumps Training

September 2014
NORTH STAFFS X/C LEAGUE R 1
Recruitment Day
BMAF OPEN X/C CHAMPIONSHIPS
Presentation Evening
North Wales Junior X/Country League
In Memory Of
Wrexham --Final Fling Event
A Need For More Volunteers
Young Athletes Wanted -- Recruitment

August 2014
Cancellation of September Games
Presentation Evening
Next Cheshire League Match
Colwyn Bay Club Athlete Fee
2014-2015 X/Country Fixtures
Celtic Games 2014

July 2014
Temporary Closure of Track & Field facilities
Welsh Schools Championships 2014

June 2014
Cheshire League Match R2 Deeside
WREXHAM GAMES 2014
Safeguarding & Welfare of Athletes
Safeguarding & Welfare of Athletes
Welsh Athletics News -- Endurance Special
Youth Development League
2014 Young Athletes Manchester Quadrathlon Competition
Round 2 Cheshire League Match Crewe Sunday 15th June

May 2014
North Wales T & F Championships 2014
TIMETABLE NORTH WALES T&F CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014
Club's AGM
Congratulations to our Chairman Helen Macarthur

April 2014
YDL LEIGH SATURDAY 3rd MAY
NORTH WALES T & F CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014

January 2014
Twin Pier Road Race Results 2014
North Wales Indoor Championships 2014 --- NWIAC- Deeside

November 2013
Grand Prix Express & North Wales Junior X/C Leagues R3
Eirias Park Gym Offer

October 2013
North Staffs X/C League R2 26th October 2013
TWIN PIERS ENTRY FORM
Grand Prix Express North Wales X/Country League R2
Grand Prix Express North Wales X/Country League R2
Grand Prix Express North Wales X/Country League R1
North Staffordshire X/C League R1 Winsford September 28th

September 2013
WELSH MILE ROAD CHAMPIONSHIPS
DRAGONS DASH RACES

August 2013
COLWYN BAY GAMES RESULTS 2013
COLWYN BAY GAMES TIMETABLE

July 2013
Colwyn Bay Games 2013
Welsh Junior League Match --- Northern Division
NWDL R4 -Trafford
Entry Form for Wrexham Games
Double Header Competition- SATURDAY/SUNDAY 14th & 15th
Ysgol Pen Y Bryn 25th Anniversary Run
Cheshire League R3

June 2013
Youth Development League(R3) U/13 & U/15
Young Athletes Development League R2
Nathan Jones A Champion

May 2013
North Wales T&F Championships-Results 2013
Cheshire League R2-Trafford
Youth Development League R2
North Wales Track & Field Championships
Sun Centre Races Including North Wales 5K Championship
Cheshire League R2
Remaining Fixtures Track & Field 2013
SUPER 4 COMPETITION
Reminder --- NORTH WALES CHAMPIONSHIPS
Youth Development League

April 2013
Youth Development League R1-Stockport
Cheshire League R1 Halton & Frodsham
North Wales Track & Field Championships 2013

March 2013
Presentation Evening and AGM
Coaching Assistant Course
UK Inter County X/C Championships

February 2013
Island Race Dragons Dash
Welsh Schools X/C Championships
Marsh Track Races
Welsh X/C Championships 2013
North Wales 10 Mile Championships --- Entry Form
Grand Prix Express North Wales X/Country League (5) --Final Round
Welsh X/C Championships 2013
Welsh Indoor Championships (UIC) Cardiff -- Sat 26th & Sun 27th January

January 2013
Twin Pier Road Race Results January 19th 2013
Rhug North Wales X/C Championships
Grand Prix Express North Wales X/Country League (R4)
Training Tonight
Twin Piers
Youth Development League
Island Race Anglesey Half Marathon
'Up & Running'

December 2012
North Staffs X/Country League (R4)
Cheshire League Competition Dates
TWIN PIER ROAD RACE --- ENTRY FORM 2013
North Wales Junior X/Country League(inc results R3 Senior -- Wrexham 24/Nov

November 2012
NORTH WALES X COUNTRY LEAGUE 24th November 2012
North Staffs X/Country League ( R3 )
Mountain Champion ---- NATHAN JONES
NO TRAINING ---- BONFIRE NIGHT MONDAY 5th NOVEMBER

October 2012
EMAIL REQUIRED
North Staffs X/Country League (R 2)
Grand Prix Express North Wales X/Country League (R2)
COACHING
North Staffs X/C First Round Results--Winsford
North Wales Junior X/C League---Bangor Oct 6th 2012
Grand Prix North Wales X/Country League (R1)

September 2012
RAFFLE PRIZE WINNERS--SEPTEMBER GAMES
CLUB TRAINING NIGHTS
Results of Cheshire League and Colwyn Bay Games
Timetable for September Games
News on Sept Games

August 2012
Welsh Junior Mountain Championships

July 2012
Welsh League Cup Final
Celebration Day
New thin soft-silicone skin patches
Wrexham Games Saturday 11th August
TRACK TRAINING RESUMES TONIGHT
Anglesey Trail Marathon
Cheshire league R3

June 2012
ColwynBay Games Entry Form 2012
NW Junior League Match
Young Athletes League
105th Welsh Diamond Jubilee Track & Field Championships
Cheshire League
Important Training Announcement

May 2012
Young Athletes League
Track Use from May 31st onwards
Final Track & Field Timetable-- North Wales Championships 2012
Cheshire League

April 2012
Welsh Senior League Division 1
Young Athletes League
North Wales Track & Field Championships 2012
Welsh Senior League Division 1
Cheshire League
Club Membership
AGM

March 2012
Fern at Flinders Athletic Club Adelaide
In Memory Of
Jumps Development Day
Presentation Awards Evening
Colwyn Bay AC Track & Field Fixtures

February 2012
Grand Prix Express North Wales X/C League Final Meeting Sat 4th
Club Quiz Night Arranged
Training - 9th Feb
Sportshall Session - Wed 15th Feb
Presentation Awards Evening
North Wales X/Country Championships Club's Results and Report 2012
LAUNCH OF NEW WELSH RECORDS WEBSITE

January 2012
2012 Welsh Indoor Championships
Twin Piers Race Report Sat 21st 2012
Twin Pier Road Race Results Sat 21st 2012
Grand Prix Express North Wales X/C League(4) Results & Report
North Wales Indoor Championships-Results
New Route Twin Piers
N.Wales Indoor Championships

December 2011
Welsh Inter Regional & N.Staffs X/C League --Results & Report
North Staffs X/C League (3) Results and Report
Charity Christmas Cards By Tom Watson

November 2011
N Wales X/C Championships/ N Wales 10Mile Championships 2012- Entry forms
NORTH WALES JUNIOR CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE
Grand Prix Express North Wales X/C League(3) Results and Report
North Staffs X/C League Report
Grand Prix Express North Wales X/C League(2)

October 2011
CIRCUIT TRAINING
REMINDER - Cross Country on saturday 22nd October
Cross Country Fixture Details
Grand Prix Express North Wales X/C League(1) Results and Report
North Staffs X/C League(1)

September 2011
Cheshire League
British Junior Mountain International Championship Trial
UK School Games
Welsh Athletics Club Awards
Cheshire League

August 2011
2011 Welsh Junior Cup Final
Cheshire League
Welsh Junior Cup Final
Celtic Games
Welsh Senior League
North Wales Junior League
Olympic Tickets
Commonwealth Ultra Distance - Junior Events
Welsh Senior League & Cheshire League
Welsh U13 & U15 Championships

July 2011
Welsh Senior League & Cheshire League
Wesh Junior League

June 2011
StarTrack
Yoing Athletes League
Cheshire League
Welsh U17 & U20 Championships
Field Event Training
Cheshire League
Young Athlete & Cheshire League Results
Young Athletes League

May 2011
Young Athletes League
E-Newsletter
WSL and YAL Round 2 Results
League Tables
Division 1 Young Athletes League
Welsh Senior League & Young Athletes League
Welsh Senior League

April 2011
Young Athletes League
Welsh Senior League
Cheshire League

March 2011
2011 Annual General Meeting

February 2011
2010/11 Presentation Awards Evening
GRAND PRIX EXPRESS NORTH WALES X COUNTRY LEAGUE
NORTH WALES X COUNTRY TEAM SELECTIONS
WELSH INDOOR CHAMPS CARDIFF
2011 Track & Field Fixture list
Call for Volunteers

January 2011
The Physio & Sports Injury Clinic
TWIN PIERS ROAD RACE RESULTS

December 2010
Training
North Staffs Cross Country League
Welsh Inter Counties Cross Country Championships
Round 4, NW Junior X Country Results
NORTH WALES JUNIOR X COUNTRY LEAGUE FINAL STANDINGS
Important
NWJXC League

November 2010
Round 3, north staffordshire Xcountry league
Welsh Inter Regional XC Championships
Welsh Meritorious Award
Round 2, North Staffordshire Xcountry league
T & F Performances
ATHLETES SHINE ON A COLD WET WINDY AND MUDDY DAY

October 2010
TALENTED ATHLETE GRANT
2010 Cross Country
Circuit Training
RECORD BREAKER NATHAN

September 2010
TWIN PIERS ENTRY 2011
Training

August 2010
Important Announcement
Rankings
R4 Cheshire League
Important Announcement
R3 Cheshire League
Important Announcement
WJL - Northern Division
R3 Cheshire League

July 2010
New Club Record for Abi
YAL
Sept Games 2010
RUNNING SPIKES SUPPLIERS
Welsh League
R4 YAL
Welsh Championships
Welsh Championships
Results

June 2010
Next League Match

TWIN PIERS ROAD RACE RESULTS

TWIN PIER FUN RACE RESULTS

1   0:10:33  HARDING, Thomas
2   0:10:53  GRIFFITH, Jacob
3   0:11:13  BENNETT, Louie

4   0:11:41  ROBERTS, Michael
5   0:11:54  BACKSHALL, Abigail
6   0:12:06  VAUGHAN, Matthew
7   0:14:13  VAUGHAN, Ceri
8   0:14:26  DAVIES, Emily
9   0:14:30  JONES, Alec
10 0:15:46  BOWERS, Lucy
11 0:16:02  JONES, Sion
12 0:20:48  YELAND, Emily
13 0:24:27  YEARSLEY, Bethany
14 0:24:27  DOWNS, Claire

There were14 finishers 


TWIN PIER ROAD RACE RESULTS

1 0.33:52 ROTHERY Brendan Eryri Harriers Senior Male
2 0:34:18 JONES, Nathan Colwyn Bay AC MU/20
3 0:35:13 WHITE, Robert Buxton & District AC MV35
4 0:35:30 OAKES, John Cambridge & Cleridge MV50
5 0:35:50 ROBERTS, Dewi Abergele Harriers MV40
6 0:35:52 EVANS, Christopher Eryri Harriers MV40
7 0:36:43 EVANS, Jordan Eryri Harriers MV40
8 0:37:22 ROBERTS, Gareth Abergele Harriers MV40
9 0:37:26 MCQUEEN, James Eryri Harriers MV40
10 0:37:31 JAMES, Owain Llyr Menai Track & Field MU/20
11 0:37:37 OWEN, Rhys Senior Male
12 0:37:46 APPLEGATE, Matthew Cambridge & Coleridge Senior Male
13 0:37:52 PRYTHERCH, Thomas North Wales Police MV40
14 0:37:55 JONES, Robert Wrexham Ac Senior Male
15 0:37:57 BUTTERWORTH, Andrew MV35
16 0:38:11 YORKE, Chris North Wales Road Runners Club MV40
17 0:38:21 LEWIS, Arwel Eryri Harriers MV50
18 0:38:40 GREEN, Martin North Wales Road Runners Club MV35
19 0:38:47 BUNN, Sticky MV35
20 0:38:51 BELLIS, Stephen Buckley Runners MV55
21 0:38:59 JONES, Peter M W MV50
22 0:39:07 QUICK, Simon Senior Male
23 0:39:09 JONES, Paul Eryri Harriers MV35
24 0:39:11 BALLINGER, Paul Denbigh Harriers MV50
25 0:39:12 BUTTERWORTH, Scott Carneddau Tri Club MV40
26 0:39:17 WILLIAMS, Adrian Eryri Harriers MV40
27 0:39:31 SIMPSON, Andy Abergele Harriers MV40
28 0:39:36 OAKLEY, Wesley Senior Male
29 0:39:38 ROWLANDS, Andrea Eryri Harriers FV35
30 0:39:45 ROXBURGH, Rhian FV35
31 0:39:48 FEELY, Daniel Buxton & District AC MV45
32 0:40:29 AMESBURY, Ben Clwydian Range Runners MV35
33 0:40:32 HUNTER, Billy Colwyn Bay AC MV45
34 0:40:41 CRTTCHLOW, Nigel Buxton & District Ac MV35
35 0:40:43 PRICE, William Denbigh Harriers Senior Male
36 0:40:52 ROWLANDS, Irfon Cybi Striders MV40
37 0:41:02 ROBERTS, Konrad North Wales Road Runners Club MV40
38 0:41:28 MAYERS, Mark Abergele Harriers MV40
39 0:41:33 WELLS, Barrie North Wales Road Runners Club MV55
40 0:41:34 JONES, Duncan Denbigh Harriers Mv50
41 0:41:57 THELWELL, Michael MV35
42 0:42:05 WATSON, Tim MV45
43 0:42:15 WEAVER, Derek Eryri Harriers MV55
44 0:42:17 COLLINS, Emma Denbigh Harriers FV45
45 0:42:24 GOULD, Nicholas Buxton & District AC MV45
46 0:42:25 ROBERTS, Gavin Senior Male
47 0:42:27 ROCHE, Gavin MV35
48 0:42:33 DAVIES, Graham Mysteruns of Abergele MV45
49 0:42:35 YATES, Andy MV45
50 0:42:48 JONES, Andy North Wales Road Runners Club MV35
51 0:42:59 PENDLEBURY, Mark Holmes Chapel Harriers MV50
52 0:43:20 MAJOR, Rolf MV45
53 0:43:20 PARRY-JONES, Glynn MV40
54 0:43:26 ROBERTS, Steven-paulMV45
55 0:43:30 CLARK, Kevin MV40
56 0:43:40 WILLIAMS, Gareth-wyn MV40
57 0:43:51 BENTON, Tony MV45
58 0:44:00 FRANCIS, Ian Buxton & District AC MV40
59 0:44:03 ROBERTS, Andrew MV45
60 0:44:06 WOHLFAHRT, Fabian Senior Male
61 0:44:06 BENNETT, Leon Colwyn Bay AC MV40
62 0:44:11 DARLINGTON, Anwen Colwyn Bay AC Senior Female
63 0:44:18 WELLS, Jenny Senior Female
64 0:44:18 DULLER, Rhian Senior Male
65 0:44:20 WALKER, John MV40
66 0:44:20 WILLIAMS, Christopher Colwyn Bay AC MV50
67 0:44:26 HARDING, Tim Colwyn Bay Ac MV45
68 0:44:34 WILLIAMS, Arwyn MV35
69 0:44:35 WILLIAMS, Merfyn Eryri Harriers MV45
70 0:44:36 WILLIAMS, Geraint  Cybi Striders MV45
71 0:44:37 CARPENTER, Peter MV50
72 0:44:43 WILKINSON, Liz FV40
73 0:44:45 WILDE, David Bridgnorth AC MV50
74 0:44:48 LEARMONTH, Mark Colwyn Bay AC MV40
75 0:44:48 GAVIN, Sean North Wales Road Runners MV35
76 0:44:50 FARRAR, Steve Cybi Striders MV45
77 0:44:52 HOWE, Anthony Abergele Harriers Senior Male
78 0:44:55 DENTITH, Darren Mv35
79 0:45:01 JONES, Mark Senior Male
80 0:45:11 NEATHEY, Sean Senior Male
81 0:45:13 DAVIES, Michael Tatenhall Runners Mv45
82 0:45:14 PRYCE, David MV40
83 0:45:16 ROTHERY, Ian M Cybi Striders MV55
84 0:45:20 JONES, Andrew MV40
85 0:45:24 BOWERS, Austin North Wales Road Runners MV35
86 0:45:28 AUSTIN, Martin MV40
87 0:45:32 ROBERTS, Alan MV55
88 0:45:35 THOMAS, Graham MV55
89 0:45:36 AMESBURY, Yvonne Clwydian Range Runners FV40
90 0:45:37 EDWARDS, David Abergele Harriers MV50
91 0:45:49 ROBINS, Keith MV55
92 0:45:53 BALDWIN, Chris Denbigh Harriers Mv55
93 0:45:54 YELAND, David MV40
94 0:45:57 DAVIES, Glenda Prestatyn Rc FV50
95 0:45:57 STEERE, Tim Senior Male
96 0:46:00 WILKINSON, Rory Denbigh Harriers MV35
97 0:46:22 GIBSON, Tony North Wales Road Runners Club MV50
98 0:46:31 JONES, Emrys MV50
99 0:46:46 HARRISON-JONES, Gareth Prestatyn RC MV45
100 0:46:49 ALFORD, Nick Bridgnorth AC MV50
101 0:47:03 WATSON, Richard Senior Male
102 0:47:05 WILLIAMS, Del Cybi Striders MV40
103 0:47:06 MCVEY, Graham MV40
104 0:47:08 YARLETT, Graham North Wales Road Runners Club MV40
105 0:47:27 SPILLANE, Chris MV40
106 0:47:32 POWNALL, Lee North Wales Road Runners Club MV40
107 0:47:33 SALISBURY, Derek Mv40
108 0:47:34 COOPER, Jonathan MV40
109 0:47:36 WARING, Gabby Prestatyn RC FV50
110 0:47:37 ELLIS, Gareth MV40
111 0:47:41 ALGIERI, Paul Mv45
112 0:47:42 LAUDER, Michaela Cybi Striders Senior Female
113 0:47:45 KERFOOT-ROBSON, Louise Fv40
114 0:47:47 ROWLANDS, Alun Eryri Harriers MV50
115 0:47:48 HATTON, Kay North Wales Road Runners Club FV45
116 0:47:55 GWYNN, Danny Senior Male
117 0:48:03 JONES, Lee MV35
118 0:48:18 LEE-BROWNE, Nicola North Wales Road Runners Club FV45
119 0:48:24 LAMB, Christopher Eryri Harriers MV60
120 0:48:40 ROWLANDS, Nigel Clwydian Range Runners MV40
121 0:48:42 LEE, George MV40
122 0:48:47 BAGNALL, Amie Prestatyn RC FU/20
123 0:48:49 THOMAS, Neil MV50
124 0:48:57 TIEDTKE, Brenda Prestatyn RC FV45
125 0:49:00 BERRY, Richard Senior Male
126 0:49:00 BERRY, Samantha Senior Female
127 0:49:07 SEWELL, Nick MV40
128 0:49:19 MOUNTFORD, Jayme Senior Male
129 0:49:20 PLESTED, Sharon Ellesmere Port AC FV45
130 0:49:21 HILTON, Gary MV35
131 0:49:22 WILSON, Roger MV50
132 0:49:35 BRERETON, Lewis MU/20
133 0:49:37 FEDRICK, Jane FV45
134 0:49:39 JONES, Lorraine Cybi Striders FV50
135 0:49:50 CRAWFORD, Michael MV35
136 0:50:02 GOODSON, Andrew Abergele Harriers MV45
137 0:50:02 MAUDSLEY, Michael MV40
138 0:50:05 FORSTER, Gary MV45
139 0:50:12 FOSTER, Martin Bournville Harriers MV55
140 0:50:13 ROBERTS, Joel MU/20
141 0:50:21 JONES, Gareth Senior Male
142 0:50:22 GRANT, Pam ,Mysteruns of Abergele FV50
143 0:50:26 JONES-ABBAS,Richard MV50
144 0:50:31 ROBERTS, Nicola Senior Female
145 0:50:34 MAHY, Julian North Wales Road Runners Club MV55
146 0:50:41 WILSON, Stephen MV45
147 0:50:44 SILCOCK, Michael Senior Male
148 0:50:44 CLOSE, Heidi Senior Female
149 0:50:44 GRIFFITH, David Mv35
150 0:51:05 WILLIAMS, Alwyn Eryri Harriers Senior Male
151 0:51:11 WILLIAMS, Trudi FV35
152 0:51:15 BASTOW, Neil MV45
153 0:51:16 PARRY, Glynne MV60
154 0:51:22 OWEN, David J Prestatyn RC MV60
155 0:51:24 MAGUINNESS, Sam MU/20
156 0:51:24 MAGUINNESS, Neil MV40
157 0:51:26 CLARKE, Alex MU/20
158 0:51:28 TEE, John Michael MV40
159 0:51:30 FRANK, Sonja Cybi Striders FV35
160 0:51:37 CLARKE, James Senior Male
161 0:51:41 MARTIN, Paul Mv40
162 0:51:43 GODDARD, Eleri Prestatyn RC FV35
163 0:51:43 TEWKESBURY, Keith Abergele Harriers MV65
164 0:51:45 GRIFFITH, Laurie Colwyn Bay AC FV40
165 0:51:51 JONES, Donna FV40
166 0:52:00 JONES, Eleri Prestatyn RC FV40
167 0:52:06 JONES, Sue Cybi Striders Fv50
168 0:52:06 REES, Tony MV60
169 0:52:15 JONES, Gareth Ruthin Rugby Club MV45
170 0:52:22 JONES, Stephen MV35
171 0:52:22 TEE, John Bro Dysynni AC MV60
172 0:52:37 ROBERTS, Tracy FV35
173 0:52:37 FROST, Cheryl-ann FV45
174 0:52:41 HARVEY, Ruth Cybi Striders FV45
175 0:53:07 OWEN-JONES, Roger MV40
176 0:53:13 JONES, Jake MU/20
177 0:53:25 RILEY, Jill FV45
178 0:53:25 CLARKE, Matt MU/20
179 0:53:26 HARRISON, Kim Wrexham Ac Senior Female
180 0:53:27 DAVIES, Rhys MV45
181 0:53:29 EDWARDS, Sharon Eryri Harriers FV35
182 0:53:32 JOHN, Steven MV35
183 0:53:37 CALVERT, Susan Abergele Harriers FV50
184 0:53:37 THOMAS, Jack Buckley Runners MV65
185 0:53:37 AUSTIN, Mathew Mv35
186 0:53:37 AUSTIN, David MV50
187 0:53:41 HAYTON, Michael North Wales Road Runners Club MV60 
188 0:53:51 CHITTENDEN, Peter Tone Zone Runners MV70
189 0:53:57 WILLIAMS, EllisMV50
190 0:54:10 BURKITT, Tony MV65
190 0:54:10 Swiss Watches, Replica Watches
191 0:54:14 DAVIES, leuan Cybi Striders MV40
192 0:54:15 HORNER, Daniel MU/20
193 0:54:18 SHAW, James Senior Male
194 0:54:18 HEWITT, Tomothy Senior Male
195 0:54:18 MAHY, Henry Senior Male
196 0:54:21 OWENS, Ian MV45
197 0:54:39 KIRKHAM, David Cybi Striders MV60
198 0:54:42 BAILEY, Sid Deestriders MV50
199 0:54:47 TOMLINSON, Nicola Senior Female
200 0:54:49 MARSON, Stuart Eryri Harriers MV60
201 0:54:50 AUSTIN, Ray MV60
202 0:55:03 BUTLER, Colleen Buxton & District AC FV35
203 0:55:23 BALL, Frank MV55
204 0:55:27 JARDINE, Roy Eryri Harriers MV60
205 0:55:39 HAINES, Malcolm MV55
206 0:55:52 AUSTIN, Andy MV45
207 0:56:20 MANFREDI, Sarah FV35
208 0:56:26 MCGLASHAN, Neil MV35
209 0:56:34 WHEATCROFT, Kate Senior Female
210 0:56:40 HORNER, Elspeth FV45
211 0:56:42 PERRY, Jonathan Abergele Harriers MV40
212 0:56:49 OUTTEN, Lee MV40
213 0:56:52 DANIELS, Alan MV55
214 0:57:03 BRADLEY, Jack North Wales Road Runners Club MV45
215 0:57:11 GRIFFITHS, StephenMV35
216 0:57:23 LEWIS, Sam Senior Female
217 0:57:26 ALBUTT, John MV55
218 0:57:34 KOSIK, Anton MV50
219 0:57:37 LLOYD, Gary MV45
220 0:57:41 DAVIES, Jonathan Senior Male
221 0:57:45 MAGUIRE, Paula Senior Female
222 0:57:53 WILLIAMS, Philip John Mv65
223 0:57:55 DAVIES, Jonathan MV55
224 0:57:55 KEOGH, Kate FV35
225 0:58:17 EDWARDS, Ruth FV35
226 0:58:19 HARDING, Sherie FV40
227 0:58:20 JONES, Trefor MV35
228 0:58:20 JONES, Mark MV45
229 0:58:33 DAVIES, Gwilym-lloyd MV55
230 0:58:42 JONES, Graham MV50
231 0:58:44 EDWARDS, Sharon FV35
232 0:59:04 ROBERTS, lorwerth Eryri Harriers MV65
233 0:59:11 HANSON, Amanda FV40
234 0:59:19 TUBMAN, Keith MV65
235 0:59:34 BALL, Valarie FV50
236 0:59:36 ROBERTS, Nan FV40
237 0:59:39 JONES, Roy MV55
238 1:00:12 BOOTH, Gemma Senior Female
239 1:00:21 LYON, John Cybi Striders MV60
240 1:00:39 ROBERTS, Anne FV50
241 1:00:54 JONES, John MV55
242 1:01:09 SOBCZAK, Mark MV35
243 1:01:12 DARLINGTON, Anne Colwyn Bay AC MV55
244 1:01:19 DARLINGTON, Delyth Colwyn Bay AC FU/20
245 1:01:19 DAVIS, Stuart MV35
246 1:01:32 RADFORD, Mary West Cheshire AC FV60
247 1:02:54 SIMPSON, Carl Senior Male
248 1:03:14 HUNTER, Rowena Colwyn Bay AC FV45
249 1:03:24 LEWIS, Rhian Senior Female
250 1:03:25 WRIGHT, Tracey Menai Track & Field FV45
251 1:03:51 EDWARDS, Alun MV50
252 1:03:51 RENWICK, Stephen MV65
253 1:04:10 MCDARREN, Ursula FV40
254 1:04:12 CLARKE, Becky Senior Female
255 1:04:50 CLARKE, Fiona FV50
256 1:04:50 ROBERTS, Emyr MV45
257 1:06:00 ALBUTT, Denise FV55
258 1:06:12 KEEP, Andrew MV55
259 1:06:12 ALDRED, Jean FV60
260 1:06:15 BEAMISH, Lou FV35
261 1:07:55 WILLIAMS, Margaret FV70
262 1:08:18 JONES, Alan MV45
263 1:09:08 WILLIAMS, Laura Senior Female
264 1:09:10 JONES, Carl Mv45
265 1:09:32 MURRAY, Craig Senior Male
266 1:09:32 GRIFFITHS, Matthew Senior Male
267 1:10:06 GRIFFIN, Roger Bridgnorth AC MV70
268 1:10:42 COX, Ullrich Colwyn Bay AC MV45
269 1:10:44 COX, Donna Colwyn Bay AC FV40
270 1:12:32 WOOLFORD, Katherine FV40
271 1:12:32 AVIES-JONES, AlisonFV40
272 1:14:19 ROBERTS, Phil Mv55
273 1:14:49 BOTHAM, Patrick MV40
274 1:16:29 COWSILL, Sally FV40
275 1:16:29 COWSILL, Tim MV40

There were 275 finishers